2023-2024 Season (rev 2/19/2024)
Date | Series | Venue | Event | Class | TD | Notes |
31-Dec | U18+ | Berkshire East | SL | U18+ | J. Pietrovito | |
7-Jan | CT | Mohawk | GS | U12-U14 | R. Hanbury | |
7-Jan | MA | Bousquet | GS | U12-U14 | ----- | POSTPONED to 1/28 |
7-Jan | U18+ | Berkshire East | GS | U18+ | ----- | POSTPONED to 1/28 |
13-Jan | U16 | Southington | SL | U16 | M. Colman | |
20-Jan | MA | Wachusett | GS | U10-U12 | ----- | POSTPONED to 2/10 |
20-Jan | U16 | Berkshire East | GS | U16 | R. Zuber | venue change |
21-Jan | CT | Southington | 2SL | U10-U14 | J. Higgins | U10: SL (stubbies), U12-U14:SL |
21-Jan | INT | Butternut | GS | U8-U16 | J. Dunne | |
21-Jan | MA | Berkshire East | GS | U14 | ----- | RESCHEDULED to 2/25 |
21-Jan | U18+ | Catamount | SL | U18+ | E. Bassett | was GS |
27-Jan | U16 | Bousquet | SL | U16 | S. Maynard | |
28-Jan | CT | Powder Ridge | GS | U10 | J. Dunne | |
28-Jan | INT | Mohawk | GS | U8-U16 | J. Higgins | |
28-Jan | MA | Bousquet | GS | U12-U14 | S. Maynard | (was U14 SL) |
28-Jan | U18+ | Berkshire East | GS | U18+ | ----- | POSTPONED to 2/24 |
3-Feb | CT | Thunder Ridge | SL | U10 | R. Zuber | |
3-Feb | U18+ | Jiminy | SL | U18+ | S. Maynard | |
4-Feb | CT | Thunder Ridge | SL | U12-U14 | R. Hanbury | |
4-Feb | INT | Bousquet | GS | U8-U16 | E. Bassett | |
4-Feb | MA | Butternut | P | U12-U14 | R. Zuber | |
4-Feb | U18+ | Jiminy | GS | U18+ | S. Maynard | |
10-Feb | MA | Catamount | SL | U14 | M. Casale | |
10-Feb | MA | Wachusett | GS | U10-U12 | E. Bassett | RESCHEDULED from 1/20 |
10-Feb | U18+ | Sundown | SL | U18+ | R. Hanbury | |
11-Feb | CT | Sundown | GS | U12-U14 | R. Hanbury | |
11-Feb | INT | Catamount | GS | U8-U16 | M. Casale | |
11-Feb | MA | Bousquet | SL | U14 | J. Pietrovito | RESCHEDULED from 1/28 |
11-Feb | MA | Butternut | SL | U12 | J. Higgins | |
11-Feb | U16 | Jiminy | GS | U16 | M. Kemmer | |
18-Feb | CT | Southington | 2GS | U10 | R. Tingle | 3 runs |
23,24-Feb | open | Powder Ridge | SG | U12-U16 | M. Casale | 2/23 speed training 2/24 SG |
24-Feb | U18+ | Berkshire East | GS | U18+ | R. Channell | RESCHEDULED from 1/21 |
25-Feb | CT | Southington | P/SQ | U12-U14 | J. Dunne | Parallel and SkillsQuest |
25-Feb | INT | Otis | SL | U10-U16 | J. Higgins | Age 8+ |
25-Feb | MA | Berkshire East | GS | U14 | R. Tingle | RESCHEDULED from 1/21 |
25-Feb | MA | Bousquet | GS | U12 | E. Bassett | |
25-Feb | U16 | Catamount | GS | U16 | R. Zuber | venue change |
2-Mar | TS | Jiminy | GS | U14 | J. Dunne | U14 Championships |
2-Mar | U18+ | Bousquet | SL | U18+ | R. Channell | RESCHEDULED from 1/28 |
3-Mar | INT | Berkshire East | P | U8-U16 | J. Higgins | |
3-Mar | TS | Jiminy | SL | U14 | J.Dunne | U14 Championships |
3-Mar | U16 | Sundown | SL | U16 | G. Leeds | |
9-Mar | TS | Mohawk | GS | U10 | M. Casale | U10 Festival |
9-Mar | TS | Butternut | GS | U12 | M. Colman | U12 Finals |
10-Mar | INT | Jiminy | GS | U10-U12 | R. Channell | Interclub Finals |
10-Mar | TS | Southington | SL | U12 | M. Casale | U12 Finals |
10-Mar | open | Berkshire East | SL | U18+ | E. Bassett | open |