Clubs

Berkshire East
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary, Cheryl Lawless
Box 727
Charlemont, MA 01339
(checks payable to Berkshire East)

Phone: (413) 339-6617

Email:[email protected]

Berkshire East Ski Team website: http://www.berkshireeast.com/racing/

Head Coach: Roger Kimball

Ski Area Website: http://berkshireeast.com/

Directions to Berkshire East



Berkshire School
Berkshire School Ski Team (BSST)
School web site: www.BERKSHIRESCHOOL.org

Contact: John Borwick
Email:
[email protected]
Phone: 608-234-8940

Contact: Patrick Donovan
E-mail:
[email protected]

Phone: 413-229-1247

Berkshire School offers the balance of an accelerated and advanced academic private school curriculum with the benefits of skiing in a USSA/FIS club program



Blandford
Race Secretary contact information

ALPINEREG.COM (to register for Blandford races)
Bill Scherpa, Race Secretary

Blandford Ski Area
PO Box 158
Blandford, MA 01008
( checks payable to Blandford Ski Area)

Email:

Blandford Ski Team website: http://skiblandford.org/racing/blandford-ski-team/

Head Coach: Todd Spooner

Ski Area Website: http://skiblandford.org

Click for Directions to Blandford


Bousquet
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary
Bousquet Ski Area
101 Dan Fox Drive
Pittsfield, MA. 01201

Phone: 413-442-8316
FAX: 413-332-0378

Email[email protected]

Ski Team website: http://www.bousquetskiclub.org/

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://www.bousquets.com/

Click for Directions to Bousquet 



Bradford
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary, Patti Mathison
14 Stonebridge Road
Groveland, MA 01834

Phone:  978-479-6546

Email:

Ski Team website: http://www.bradfordalpineraceteam.com/

Head Coach:  Tom Busta

Ski Area Website: http://skibradford.com

Click for Directions to Bradford


Butternut Basin
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary,Sarah Curtiss
380 State Road, Route 23
Great Barrington, MA 01230

Phone: 413-528-2000 ext. 261

Email[email protected]

Ski Team website: http://butternutrace.com/

Head Coach:   Andy Hare

Ski Area Website: http://www.skibutternut.com/

Click for Directions to Butternut 


Catamount

Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary
Catamount Ski Area
P.O.Box 128
South Egremont,MA 01258

Phone: 

Email:

Ski Team website: http://www.catamountski.com/lessons-racing/racing/racing.php

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://www.catamountski.com/

Click for Directions to Catamount


Eaglebrook
Race Secretary contact information

Jack Shea
Eaglebrook School
Deerfield, MA, 01342-0702

Phone: 413-774-7411

Email:

Ski Team website:

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://www.eaglebrook.org/

Click for Directions to Eaglebrook


Jiminy Peak
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary
Corey’s Rd
Hancock, MA 01237

Phone: 413-738-5500

Email[email protected]

Ski Team website: www.Jiminypeakraceteam.org

Head Coach: Garick Dardani

Ski Area Website: http://www.jiminypeak.com/

Click for Directions to Jiminy


Mohawk
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary
46 Great Hollow Rd
Cornwall, CT 06753

Phone: 860-672-6100

Email: Andyr@mohawkmtn.com

Ski Team website: http://www.mohawkmtn.com/mohawk-mountain-race-team.html

Head Coach: Andy Raybould

Ski Area Website: http://www.mohawkmtn.com/

Click for Directions to Mohawk


Mount Southington
Race Secretary contact information

Race Secretary
PO Box 347
Southington, CT. 06489

Phone: 860-621-183 (FAX)

Email:

Mount Southington Race Team website: http://mountsouthington.com/alpine-racing/

Head Coach: Duane Bass

Ski Area Website: http://www.mountsouthington.com/

Click for Directions to Southington


Nashoba Valley
Race Secretary contact information

Sally Kent,Race Secretary
PO Box 309
Westford, MA 01886

Phone: 978-692-3033

Email:

Ski Team website: http://www.skinashoba.com/racing/rovers.html

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://www.skinashoba.com/

Click for Directions to Nashoba


Northfield Mount Hermon
Contact information: Greg Leeds

Phone: 413-498-3183

Email[email protected]  

Ski Team website: http://www.nmhschool.org/

Head Coach: Greg Leeds

Information:  Northfield Mount Hermon is one of the nation's premier independent secondary boarding schools, and offers outstanding opportunities in USSA and interscholastic alpine racing together with a rigorous college preparatory academic program.

Directions: 


Otis Ridge
Race Secretary contact information

 

Phone: 

Email:

Ski Team website: http://www.otisridge.com/racing.html

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://www.otisridge.com/

Click for Directions to Otis


Powder Ridge
Race Secretary contact information

 

Phone: 

Email:

Ski Team website: http://powderridgepark.com/lessons-programs/racing/powder-ridge-race-team/

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://powderridgepark.com/

Click for Directions to Powder Ridge


Sundown
Race Secretary contact information

Mark Meleshkewich 
ALL RACES ARE PROCESSED THROUGH ALPINEREG

Phone: 

Email[email protected]

Ski Team website: http://skisundown.com/Lessons-Packages/Racing/Ski-Sundown-Ski-Team

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://skisundown.com/

Click for Directions to Sundown


Thunder Ridge
Race Secretary contact information

Mike Kemmer
Box 189D South Rd
Holmes, NY 12531

Phone: 845-878-8053

Email:

Ski Team website: http://thunderridgeski.com/thunder-ridge-mountain-information/thunder-ridge-resort-race-team.html

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://thunderridgeski.com/

Click for Directions to Thunder Ridge 


Wachusett Mountain
Race Secretary contact information
           Susan Haig
           Email: [email protected]

(Checks payable to Wachusett Mt. Race Team)

Phone: 

Email[email protected]

Ski Team website: http://www.SKIWMRT.com

Head Coach: Brian McBride

Ski Area Website: http://www.wachusett.com/

Click for Directions to Wachusett


Yawgoo Valley
Race Secretary contact information

Yawgoo Valley Ski Development Foundation
PO Box 51
Slocum, RI 02877

Phone: 401-294-3802

Email

Ski Team website:

Head Coach: 

Ski Area Website: http://www.yawgoo.com/

Click for Directions to Yawgoo